KudoZ home » English to Spanish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

At all relevant times

Spanish translation: en todos los momentos pertinentes, cuando sea apropiado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:At all relevant times
Spanish translation:en todos los momentos pertinentes, cuando sea apropiado
Entered by: Daphne Corral

20:27 May 14, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: At all relevant times
At all relevant times, Starnet was an issuer of securities registered pursuant to Section 12(g) of the Exchange Act.
Daphne Corral
en todos los momentos pertinentes, cuando sea apropiado
Explanation:
Lo diría así.

Mike :)
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
Thank you!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7en todos los momentos pertinentes, cuando sea apropiado
Michael Powers (PhD)
4 +2en todas las ocasiones o momentos relevantes (o pertinentes)
Gabriela Rodriguez


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
at all relevant times
en todos los momentos pertinentes, cuando sea apropiado


Explanation:
Lo diría así.

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 207
Grading comment
Thank you!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EILEEN LYNCH
14 mins
  -> Gracias, Eileen - Mike :)

agree  Ricardo Eid
15 mins
  -> Gracias, Ricardo - Mike :)

agree  Maria Elisa Manfrino
35 mins
  -> Gracias, Elisa - Mike :)

agree  xxxteremart
1 hr
  -> Gracias, teremart - Mike :)

agree  verbis
1 hr
  -> Gracias, verbis - Mike :)

agree  Walter Landesman
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, landesman - Mike :)

agree  Egmont
14 hrs
  -> Gracias, avrm_kvm - Mike :)

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
at all relevant times
en todas las ocasiones o momentos relevantes (o pertinentes)


Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!!!!!!!!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-05-14 20:30:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Cuando fuera pertinente.....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-05-14 20:31:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pertinente.
(Del lat. pertĭnens, -entis, part. act. de pertinēre, pertenecer).
1. adj. Perteneciente o correspondiente a algo. Un teatro con su pertinente escenario.
2. adj. Que viene a propósito. Ese argumento sobra y no es aquí pertinente.
: Diccionario de la Real Academia Española 22 Edición.
http://www.es.educaterra.com/hojasbbdd/hojas/rae/admin/rae3....

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 47

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ricardo Eid
14 mins
  -> Hola Ricardo, muchas gracias y espero que pases un excelente fin de semana!!!!!!

agree  Walter Landesman
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias landesman y que tengas un excelente fin de semana!!!!!!!!!