KudoZ home » English to Spanish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

cross-listed

Spanish translation: asociado con


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cross-listed with
Spanish translation:asociado con
Entered by: Rebecca Hendry

12:10 May 15, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: cross-listed
"x COURSE" course is cross-listed with "Y COURSE"
trans_02
asociado con
Explanation:
Suerte.
Selected response from:

Rebecca Hendry
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2asociado con
Rebecca Hendry
5correlativa
Monica Colangelo
3 +1estar incluida para dar el mismo crédito
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
estar incluida para dar el mismo crédito


Explanation:
materia (asignatura) x está incluida para dar el mismo crédito que la asignature (materia) y

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 207

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dany2303: Eso es!
44 mins
  -> Gracias, dany2303 - Mike :)

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
asociado con


Explanation:
Suerte.


    Reference: http://courselink.uoguelph.ca/web-ct/help/en8/designer/cross...
Rebecca Hendry
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 81
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Walter Landesman
1 hr
  -> Gracias landesman.

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
6 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
correlativa


Explanation:
en Argentina, al menos, se les denomina "materias correlativas". Es decir, si la que se cursa primero en la carrera no está aprobada, no se puede cursar o rendir el examen final de la materia correlativa.

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36