KudoZ home » English to Spanish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

good connection around the corners

Spanish translation: buena coneccion alrededor de las esquinas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:good connection around the corners
Spanish translation:buena coneccion alrededor de las esquinas
Entered by: Luis Zepeda

17:09 May 22, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / Descripition
English term or phrase: good connection around the corners
Se trata de la descripción una parcela:
to the east, to the north as well for good connection around the corners 5m each end to the south and the west 420m wall.
bernar3
Buena coneccion alrededor de las esquinas
Explanation:
Aqui va otra palabra sin acento
Selected response from:

Luis Zepeda
United States
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4para una buena conexión en las esquinas
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
3 -1Buena coneccion alrededor de las esquinas
Luis Zepeda


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Buena coneccion alrededor de las esquinas


Explanation:
Aqui va otra palabra sin acento

Luis Zepeda
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Cecilia Della Croce: conexión
19 hrs

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
para una buena conexión en las esquinas


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 390