KudoZ home » English to Spanish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

come first

Spanish translation: Nuestros clientes son lo más importante


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Our clients come first
Spanish translation:Nuestros clientes son lo más importante
Entered by: lwi

17:11 Oct 25, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: come first
Our clients come first.
WWJD
son lo más importante
Explanation:
Otra posibilidad, menos literal.
Selected response from:

lwi
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6son lo primero
Ana Torres
4 +3están primero
Roberto Hall
5 +1son lo más importante
lwi
4 +1son lo primero
M. Mercedes Belmonte


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
son lo primero


Explanation:
o lo principal

M. Mercedes Belmonte
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
28 mins

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
son lo primero


Explanation:
Nuestros clientes son lo primero

¡Un saludo!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-10-25 17:13:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

También "son nuestra prioridad".

Ana Torres
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  M. Mercedes Belmonte
1 min
  -> Muchas gracias, Pandem

agree  alcarama
2 mins
  -> ¡Gracias, Alcarama!

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
28 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Gaby :)

agree  olv10siq: "Son nuestra prioridad", o "Nuestros clientes son nuestra prioridad". Saludos
34 mins
  -> ¡Gracias, olv10siq!

agree  moken: :O)
2 hrs
  -> ¡Muchas gracias, Álvaro! ;)

agree  Marina56: Estoy por son Nuestra Prioridad
1 day 2 hrs
  -> Yo casi también:) ¡Muchas gracias, Marina56!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
están primero


Explanation:
x

Roberto Hall
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 61

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
22 mins
  -> Gracias, Gaby

agree  Noemí Busnelli
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Noemí

agree  Walter Landesman
19 hrs
  -> Gracias, Walter

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
son lo más importante


Explanation:
Otra posibilidad, menos literal.

lwi
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mar?a Torres: así lo diría yo.
34 mins
  -> Gracias, María.