KudoZ home » English to Spanish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

It’s easy to earn the trust if you are doing your job correctly.

Spanish translation: la confianza se gana fácilmente, cuando se hace un trabajo correctamente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:It’s easy to earn the trust if you are doing your job correctly.
Spanish translation:la confianza se gana fácilmente, cuando se hace un trabajo correctamente
Entered by: Giovanni Rengifo

16:07 Dec 16, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / Home Health Aide
English term or phrase: It’s easy to earn the trust if you are doing your job correctly.
You have to earn the trust. It’s easy to earn the trust if you are doing your job correctly.
WWJD
la confianza se gana fácilmente cuando se hace un trabajo correctamente
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3la confianza se gana fácilmente cuando se hace un trabajo correctamente
Giovanni Rengifo
5es fácil ganar/ despertar confianza si estás haciendo tu trabajo correctamenteNoemí Busnelli
5es fácil ganar la confianza si realizas tu trabajo de manera correcta
Darío Zozaya
4 +1es fácil lograr la confianza si haces tu trabajo correctamente
Egmont
5Si haces bien tu trabajo, es fácil que confíen en ti.
Satto (Roberto)


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
it’s easy to earn the trust if you are doing your job correctly.
es fácil lograr la confianza si haces tu trabajo correctamente


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pilar Esteban
47 mins
  -> Gracias de nuevo, Pilar, y buen finde! :-)))

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
it’s easy to earn the trust if you are doing your job correctly.
Si haces bien tu trabajo, es fácil que confíen en ti.


Explanation:
Otra opción

Satto (Roberto)
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
it’s easy to earn the trust if you are doing your job correctly.
la confianza se gana fácilmente cuando se hace un trabajo correctamente


Explanation:
-

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 81
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carmen Riadi
2 hrs

agree  Refugio
2 hrs

agree  celiacp
1 day16 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
it’s easy to earn the trust if you are doing your job correctly.
es fácil ganar la confianza si realizas tu trabajo de manera correcta


Explanation:
otra opción. Saludos.

Darío Zozaya
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
it’s easy to earn the trust if you are doing your job correctly.
es fácil ganar/ despertar confianza si estás haciendo tu trabajo correctamente


Explanation:
suerte

Noemí Busnelli
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 35