KudoZ home » English to Spanish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

everything else seems to fall in line.

Spanish translation: todo lo demás parece resultar bien.


23:44 Dec 20, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / Home Health Aide
English term or phrase: everything else seems to fall in line.
Obviously you have to be financially smart about things, I mean it is a bussiness. But if you take care of people first, everything else seems to fall in line.
WWJD
Spanish translation:todo lo demás parece resultar bien.
Explanation:
Si primero pones atención en quienes te rodean....
Selected response from:

psilvau
Chile
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1todo lo demás parece resultar bien.
psilvau
5 +1todo lo demás parece estar en regla / estar conforme / estar en orden
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4 +1todo lo demás parece que se adapta/ responde bienNoemí Busnelli
4 +1todo lo demás se acomoda/ se arregla
David Hollywood
5todo lo demás parece arreglarse (por si) solo/solito
Marcelo González
4todo lo demás pareciera encajar en su lugar.Carmen Riadi
4todo lo demás parece caer por su propio peso
Douchka Lecot


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
todo lo demás parece resultar bien.


Explanation:
Si primero pones atención en quienes te rodean....

psilvau
Chile
Native speaker of: Spanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MultiPro
14 days

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
todo lo demás se acomoda/ se arregla


Explanation:
couple of options

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2005-12-20 23:52:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... se acomoda/arregla solo

David Hollywood
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 143

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MultiPro
14 days

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
todo lo demás parece caer por su propio peso


Explanation:
:)

Douchka Lecot
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
todo lo demás pareciera encajar en su lugar.


Explanation:
otra opción.

Carmen Riadi
Chile
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
todo lo demás parece que se adapta/ responde bien


Explanation:
suerte

Noemí Busnelli
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina56: OK
10 hrs
  -> Gracias Marina. Felicidades

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
todo lo demás parece arreglarse (por si) solo/solito


Explanation:
unas opciones :-)


Marcelo González
North Mariana Isl.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 80

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
todo lo demás parece estar en regla / estar conforme / estar en orden


Explanation:
Cualquiera de las tres opciones se adaptaría perfectamente al contexto.
Suerte y Feliz Navidad

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 390

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SpanishT: estar en orden
4 hrs
  -> Gracias Chel