KudoZ home » English to Spanish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

LEAD

Spanish translation: posible cliente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:LEAD
Spanish translation:posible cliente
Entered by: Ana Brassara

15:24 Dec 27, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: LEAD
Espero que me podáis ayudar con el sentido de Lead aqui. El texto dice lo siguiente: "Mike to email clients' detail to Rose and register as our lead."
Ral
posible cliente
Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/154364
Selected response from:

Ana Brassara
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4posible cliente
Ana Brassara
3contacto comercial
Marina Soldati
1representante, jefe
Herminia Herrándiz Espuny


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
lead
posible cliente


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/154364

Ana Brassara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 92

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lamberto Victorica: with no more context, this sounds appropriate
3 mins
  -> Gracias, ¡buen año!

agree  delat
8 mins

agree  Cintia Pecellin
10 mins

agree  Will Matter
1 hr

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
lead
representante, jefe


Explanation:
just guessing

Herminia Herrándiz Espuny
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lead
contacto comercial


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/633139

Marina Soldati
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 112




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Yvonne Becker