KudoZ home » English to Spanish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

and so on

Spanish translation: etc.


13:33 Sep 6, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: and so on
what they need to know regarding standards, how to present themselves and so on.
lc7lc
Spanish translation:etc.
Explanation:
http://www.core.kochi-tech.ac.jp/hunter/studyfiles/selfdescr...
Selected response from:

GoodWords
Mexico
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +11etc.
GoodWords
4 +4y así sucesivamente
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
5 +1y cosas por el estilo.
Verónica Mastronardi
4y eso.Margarita M. Martínez
4y talRefugio
4y demás
Caro Friszman
4y demás.Adriana Torres


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +11
etc.


Explanation:
http://www.core.kochi-tech.ac.jp/hunter/studyfiles/selfdescr...

GoodWords
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 51
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elizabeth Ardans
1 min

agree  danortiz
1 min

agree  Deschant
9 mins

agree  Ana Brassara
37 mins

agree  María Susana Hernández
52 mins

agree  ELENA GUTIERREZ
2 hrs

agree  Cristina Heraud-van Tol
2 hrs

agree  Marta Fernandez-Suarez
3 hrs

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
4 hrs

agree  Heather Chinchilla
4 hrs

agree  Vanessa Moreno Riba
7 days

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
y demás.


Explanation:
aquello que necesitan saber en lo que concierne a normas estándar, cómo presentarse a sí mismos y demás.

Adriana Torres
United States
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 30

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
y demás


Explanation:
Otra idea

Caro Friszman
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 106

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
y así sucesivamente


Explanation:
Por si no quieres poner etc...


Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 390

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Ramirez
21 mins
  -> Gracias Ana

agree  Angel Biojo: Asì es
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Angel

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
4 hrs
  -> Many thanks clb

agree  GoodWords: Buena opción.
8 days
  -> Gracias GoodWords

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
y cosas por el estilo.


Explanation:
Otra opción : )

Verónica Mastronardi
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  teju: Queda muy bien aquí.
7 mins
  -> Thanks : )

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
y tal


Explanation:
www.myspace.com/fromwaves
En cuanto encontremos uno buscaremos fechas y tal. ... Dos años y cinco meses después se dio cuenta de la ironía de su frase, y se rió con tanta fuerza que ...
profile.myspace.com/index.cfm?fuseaction=user.viewprofile&friendid=95223016 - 121k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from profile.myspace.com ]

Refugio
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 115

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
y eso.


Explanation:
Otra alternativa...

Saludos, mmm

Margarita M. Martínez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 59