KudoZ home » English to Spanish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

rationalize dumping

Spanish translation: No puede concebir racionalmente el gasto de...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rationalize dumping
Spanish translation:No puede concebir racionalmente el gasto de...
Entered by: marinacis

17:57 Oct 24, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / autos
English term or phrase: rationalize dumping
He can’t rationalize dumping $300,000 on a luxury car
marinacis
No puede concebir racionalmente el gasto de...
Explanation:
Hi, hope this works!
Selected response from:

Aldona Parra
Mexico
Grading comment
me encantó. muchísimas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5No puede concebir racionalmente el gasto de...
Aldona Parra
4racionalizar el tirar/desperdiciar/botar....
MikeGarcia
4frase abajo
Heidi C
3justificar en forma racional el malgastar XXX para XXX
David Higbee


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
frase abajo


Explanation:
no puede racionalizar/explicar lógicamente el gastarse $300000 en un auto de lujo...

Heidi C
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 44

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
racionalizar el tirar/desperdiciar/botar....


Explanation:
Según para donde sea la traducción y de acuerdo al contexto.-

MikeGarcia
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 62

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
No puede concebir racionalmente el gasto de...


Explanation:
Hi, hope this works!

Aldona Parra
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
me encantó. muchísimas gracias

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
justificar en forma racional el malgastar XXX para XXX


Explanation:
es otra opción nada más

David Higbee
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish