KudoZ home » English to Spanish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Joint Council on International Children’s Services

Spanish translation: Consejo Conjunto del Servicio Internacional de Niños

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Joint Council on International Children’s Services
Spanish translation:Consejo Conjunto del Servicio Internacional de Niños
Entered by: Ana Brassara

00:50 Nov 20, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: Joint Council on International Children’s Services
Organización que brinda asesoramiento para la adopción de niños.
Darío Zozaya
Argentina
Consejo Conjunto del Servicio Internacional de Niños
Explanation:
Así aparece en esta página:

http://www.tdm.com/NorteAmerica/2005/07/20050714-725659.htm
Selected response from:

Ana Brassara
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Consejo Mixto de Servicios Internacionales para el Bienestar del Menor
Malena Garcia
4Consejo Conjunto del Servicio Internacional de Niños
Ana Brassara
3comisión mixta de servicios internacionales relacionados con los niños
Mónica Algazi


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
joint council on international children’s services
comisión mixta de servicios internacionales relacionados con los niños


Explanation:
Una opción.

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 372

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
joint council on international children’s services
Consejo Conjunto del Servicio Internacional de Niños


Explanation:
Así aparece en esta página:

http://www.tdm.com/NorteAmerica/2005/07/20050714-725659.htm

Ana Brassara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 92
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
joint council on international children’s services
Consejo Mixto de Servicios Internacionales para el Bienestar del Menor


Explanation:
Sugerencia

Malena Garcia
Peru
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4