KudoZ home » English to Spanish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

we will handle the copy writing

Spanish translation: nos ocuparemos de la redacción de textos publicitarios

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:we will handle the copy writing
Spanish translation:nos ocuparemos de la redacción de textos publicitarios
Entered by: Ana Juliá

18:07 Nov 23, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / web de una agencia de traducción
English term or phrase: we will handle the copy writing
Graphic design and production of your promotional materials and programs, public and media relations, advertising and sales are services we can deliver efficiently and effectively. ***We will handle the copy writing***, too!
Ana Juliá
Spain
también llevaremos a cabo la redacción de textos publicitarios
Explanation:
Suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 minutos (2006-11-23 18:11:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Cinco mitos del texto publicitario del B2B :: Todo MBA España ...Uno de los privilegios de ser un escritor de textos publicitarios es que llego ... Communications y autor de “Writing Copy for Dummies” (www.kranzcom.com). ...
www.todomba.com/displayarticle801.html - 28k - En caché - Páginas similares

copywriter: Definition and Much More from Answers.com- [ Traduzca esta página ]Advice on writing copy · Blog covering aspects of copywriting · Blog covering the ... redactor de textos publicitarios. Svenska (Swedish) n. - copywriter ...
www.answers.com/topic/copywriter - 56k - En caché - Páginas similares

copy and finished pieces - Textos publicitarios y trabajos ...copywriting - redacción de textos publicitarios (English to ...George Rabel: are you sure it is not "copy writing"? ... redacción de textos publicitarios ...
www.proz.com/kudoz/1479776 - 31k - En caché - Páginas similares


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 minutos (2006-11-23 18:13:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

También puedes poner:

- También gestionaremos/manejaremos la redacción de textos publicitarios
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3también llevaremos a cabo la redacción de textos publicitarios
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
5nos ocuparemos de la redacción
Alfredo Tanús


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
también llevaremos a cabo la redacción de textos publicitarios


Explanation:
Suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 minutos (2006-11-23 18:11:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Cinco mitos del texto publicitario del B2B :: Todo MBA España ...Uno de los privilegios de ser un escritor de textos publicitarios es que llego ... Communications y autor de “Writing Copy for Dummies” (www.kranzcom.com). ...
www.todomba.com/displayarticle801.html - 28k - En caché - Páginas similares

copywriter: Definition and Much More from Answers.com- [ Traduzca esta página ]Advice on writing copy · Blog covering aspects of copywriting · Blog covering the ... redactor de textos publicitarios. Svenska (Swedish) n. - copywriter ...
www.answers.com/topic/copywriter - 56k - En caché - Páginas similares

copy and finished pieces - Textos publicitarios y trabajos ...copywriting - redacción de textos publicitarios (English to ...George Rabel: are you sure it is not "copy writing"? ... redacción de textos publicitarios ...
www.proz.com/kudoz/1479776 - 31k - En caché - Páginas similares


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 minutos (2006-11-23 18:13:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

También puedes poner:

- También gestionaremos/manejaremos la redacción de textos publicitarios

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 402
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
8 mins
  -> Muchas gracias clb

agree  teju: Sí :)
41 mins
  -> Muchas gracias teju

agree  silviantonia
1 day 4 hrs
  -> Gracias

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
nos ocuparemos de la redacción


Explanation:
¡También nos ocuparemos de la redacción!

Alfredo Tanús
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 34