KudoZ home » English to Spanish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

All International Regions

Spanish translation: todas las regiones

18:13 Nov 27, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / web de una agencia de traducción
English term or phrase: All International Regions
Transcription service
We work from your master tapes and your dubs using the following formats:
√VIDEO: BETAMAX , BETA SP , BETA SX , DIGITAL BETA , DV CAM, DVCPRO, SVHS , DVD - ***All International Regions***, 3/4", 1", 8mm, Hi8, Digital 8, VHS- NTSC, VHS - SECAM ,VHS – PAL , VHS-C, BETA - PAL, BETA SP - PAL, SVHS - PAL
√AUDIO TAPE: ...
Ana Juliá
Spain
Spanish translation:todas las regiones
Explanation:
A mi parecer, sobra lo de "internacionales", pues en los DVD son por regiones de países y, por tanto, son obviamente internacionales.

Saludos =)
Selected response from:

NetTra
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por tus explicaciones
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7todas las regiones internacionales
tecuatlmmv
4todas las regiones
NetTra


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
all international regions
todas las regiones internacionales


Explanation:
Aplica la traducción literal

tecuatlmmv
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dialecta
3 mins
  -> Gracias Mariflor!

agree  Cláudia Brandão
5 mins
  -> Gracias Cláudia!

agree  Taña Dalglish: Me too!
7 mins
  -> Gracias Taña

agree  Noemí Busnelli
14 mins
  -> Gracias Noemí

agree  Karina Cappelletti
1 hr
  -> Gracias kscappe

agree  Adelita Durán
9 hrs
  -> Gracias adeduran

agree  silviantonia
11 hrs
  -> Gracias silvatonia

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
all international regions
todas las regiones


Explanation:
A mi parecer, sobra lo de "internacionales", pues en los DVD son por regiones de países y, por tanto, son obviamente internacionales.

Saludos =)

NetTra
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por tus explicaciones