KudoZ home » English to Spanish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

theme banquets, ceremonies and galas incorporating...

Spanish translation: banquetes temáticos, ceremonias y galas que incorporan

18:14 Nov 28, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / website of a translation agency
English term or phrase: theme banquets, ceremonies and galas incorporating...
Total Solutions
We specialize in full conference and destination management including: budgeting, computerized and on-line pre and on-site registration and housing management, facility and meeting space planning, coordination and installation of audiovisual equipment, transportation arrangements, trade show management, exhibit sales and marketing.
Motivational meetings, multimedia shows, ***theme banquets, ceremonies and galas incorporating innovative decor***, speakers, entertainment and promotions, are also part of our repertoire.
Ana Juliá
Spain
Spanish translation:banquetes temáticos, ceremonias y galas que incorporan
Explanation:
Esta es la idea, como los parques, están focalizados en un tema. y sobre eso se desarrolla el banquete.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 días (2006-12-04 13:04:21 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

gracias a ti Ana
Selected response from:

Mariana T. Buttermilch
Argentina
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5banquetes temáticos, ceremonias y galas que incorporan
Mariana T. Buttermilch
4 +1Banquetes, ceremonias y eventos de gala temáticos que incorporan ...
jsv444
4banquetes temáticos, ceremonias y galas incorporando...
Patricia Ramirez
4banquetes temáticos, ceremonias y galas/ fiestas que utilicen
mar52


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Banquetes, ceremonias y eventos de gala temáticos que incorporan ...


Explanation:
espero te ayude.
saludos!

jsv444
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  silviantonia: En realidad, el temático debe ir al final
4 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
banquetes temáticos, ceremonias y galas incorporando...


Explanation:
Suerte!

Patricia Ramirez
Dominican Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
banquetes temáticos, ceremonias y galas/ fiestas que utilicen


Explanation:
.

mar52
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 31

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
banquetes temáticos, ceremonias y galas que incorporan


Explanation:
Esta es la idea, como los parques, están focalizados en un tema. y sobre eso se desarrolla el banquete.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 días (2006-12-04 13:04:21 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

gracias a ti Ana

Mariana T. Buttermilch
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Copeland
4 mins
  -> thanks Robert!

agree  María Florencia Otero
23 mins
  -> gracias Ma. Florencia!

agree  Lydia De Jorge
39 mins
  -> Gracias Lydia!

agree  Agustina de Sagastizabal
44 mins
  -> Gracias Agustina!

neutral  silviantonia: Creo que temático tiene que venir al final.
4 hrs
  -> sip, es cierto, banquetes, ceremonias y galas temáticas, que incorporan....

agree  NetTra: Yo creo que el temático es solo de los banquetes... Nunca he escuchado hablar de una "ceremonia temática"...
22 hrs