KudoZ home » English to Spanish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

off-the-shelf back-office systems

Spanish translation: sistemas de gestión administrativa/de administración listos para usar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:off-the-shelf back-office systems
Spanish translation:sistemas de gestión administrativa/de administración listos para usar
Entered by: Darío Zozaya

14:05 Feb 14, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: off-the-shelf back-office systems
Descripción de una solución para la automatización de estaciones de combustible/gasolineras

The XXX solution works with many major pump controllers and fuel dispensers, and integrates with off-the-shelf back-office systems to provide extensive reporting capabilities.
Darío Zozaya
Argentina
off the shelf: listo para usar/ back office: para uso interno de la empresa
Explanation:
Yo diría que son sistemas comerciales estándares para uso interno de la empresa
Selected response from:

María Teresa (Mayte) Esponda
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1sistemas de backoffice (actualmente) disponibles en el mercadoAlba Mora
4 +1off the shelf: listo para usar/ back office: para uso interno de la empresa
María Teresa (Mayte) Esponda
4sistemas de administración de venta directa/al público
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4sistemas de apoyo comerciales
David Cahill


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sistemas de backoffice (actualmente) disponibles en el mercado


Explanation:
Suerte

Alba Mora
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniel Gebauer
8 hrs

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sistemas de apoyo comerciales


Explanation:
Suerte

David Cahill
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 24

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
off the shelf: listo para usar/ back office: para uso interno de la empresa


Explanation:
Yo diría que son sistemas comerciales estándares para uso interno de la empresa

María Teresa (Mayte) Esponda
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nivia Martínez
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sistemas de administración de venta directa/al público


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 390