KudoZ home » English to Spanish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

headed paper

Spanish translation: Hoja membretada


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:headed paper
Spanish translation:Hoja membretada
Entered by: MAA

18:20 Feb 14, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: headed paper
¿Qué es un "headed paper"? Graicas por la ayuda.


Letter on XXX headed paper


To



Dear [insert name]

Now that you have registered your details on the XXX Website we have recorded your organisation as an Affiliated Collector in the XXX system.
MAA
Hoja membretada
Explanation:
Creo que se refiere a eso.
Selected response from:

Yodfat Glazer
United States
Grading comment
Gracias por la opción, es correcta.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5papel con membrete/encabezado
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4 +5Hoja membretadaYodfat Glazer


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Hoja membretada


Explanation:
Creo que se refiere a eso.

Yodfat Glazer
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias por la opción, es correcta.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
10 mins
  -> Gracias Patricia

agree  Sergio Mazzini
15 mins
  -> Gracias Sergio

agree  MikeGarcia: "Papel membretado"....
21 mins
  -> Gracias Miguel

agree  Aida GarciaPons: http://images.google.com/images?hl=en&q="hoja membretada"&bt...
22 mins
  -> Gracias Aida

agree  Carmen Hernaiz: Papel membretado me suena mejor si es para España
25 mins
  -> Gracias Carmen

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
papel con membrete/encabezado


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 390

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gloria Meneses González
4 mins
  -> Gracias Gloria

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal: también "papel membretado"
10 mins
  -> Gracias clb

agree  MikeGarcia: Membretado....nite, nite, Margot, sleep tight, and don't let the fleas bite you.../// Ninguna flor, ni roja ni de ningún color, salvo la de tu espíritu...gracias, sweet lady.-
22 mins
  -> Gracias Miguelón... ¿Cuántas flores rojas te han llegado hoy?????? Recibe una de mi parte, aunque sólo sea espirituralmente...

agree  Carmen Hernaiz: papel membretado, sí.
26 mins
  -> Gracias Carmen

agree  Egmont
1 hr
  -> Gracias AVRVM