KudoZ home » English to Spanish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

The Discussion Log was developed by your Local Site Coordinator

Spanish translation: El registro de comentarios fue desarrollado por el coordenador local de su página web


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:The Discussion Log was developed by your Local Site Coordinator
Spanish translation:El registro de comentarios fue desarrollado por el coordenador local de su página web
Entered by: Joost Elshoff

15:23 Mar 19, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / Real Property
English term or phrase: The Discussion Log was developed by your Local Site Coordinator
After participating in a training provided by the ENACCT Project, we want to learn about conversations you will have with others in your community about cancer clinical trails. This will help us to determine the impact that the project might have on increasing awareness about cancer clinical trials in your area.

With help from the University of Pittsburgh, the Discussion Log was developed by your Local Site Coordinator. The purpose is to help our team gather data about the information about cancer clinical trials that you will share with other people in your community. Please submit these forms monthly, by the 15th of each month, to your site coordinator. His/her name and address appears on the front of the log.
Vanessa Wagenknecht
United States
El registro de comentarios fue desarrollado por el coordenador local de su página web
Explanation:
Otra opción tal vez...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-03-19 17:01:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

debe ser coordinador...
Selected response from:

Joost Elshoff
Grading comment
Thank you for your help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2El registro de comentarios fue desarrollado por el coordenador local de su página web
Joost Elshoff
4 +1Su coordinador local de sitio desarrolló el histórico de la discusión
Jason Hall
4Informe diario de comentarios
María Teresa (Mayte) Esponda


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the discussion log was developed by your local site coordinator
Su coordinador local de sitio desarrolló el histórico de la discusión


Explanation:
Por favor visitar el sitio Web de referencia para verificar el término "discussion log"


    Reference: http://www.jabberes.org/node/8
Jason Hall
Ecuador
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Swatchka: el coordinador.....de la pégina web hace un seguimiento de..."(España). Otra opción :))
13 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
the discussion log was developed by your local site coordinator
El registro de comentarios fue desarrollado por el coordenador local de su página web


Explanation:
Otra opción tal vez...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-03-19 17:01:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

debe ser coordinador...

Joost Elshoff
Works in field
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you for your help!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Diehn: Perfect!
9 mins
  -> gracias

agree  German Gonzalez
23 mins
  -> gracias

neutral  Marta Riosalido: coordinador, ¿no?
33 mins
  -> eso puse en mi comentario... pero gracias

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the discussion log was developed by your local site coordinator
Informe diario de comentarios


Explanation:
Parecería ser algo así como un formulario (forma) que completan y que sirve como recurso para obtener información de las distintas situaciones de los pacientes
Espero que te ayude al menos para empezar a buscar el término
Mayte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 horas (2007-03-19 17:25:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

El coordinador del local del sitio desarrolló un registro del historial...

María Teresa (Mayte) Esponda
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4