KudoZ home » English to Spanish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Proof of support

Spanish translation: Evidencia/prueba de soporte/apoyo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Proof of support
Spanish translation:Evidencia/prueba de soporte/apoyo
Entered by: Darío Zozaya

19:12 Mar 26, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: Proof of support
Carta de distribución de un producto.

Distributor scope

- Mantains strategic inventory
- Proof of support to Marketing for Resellers
Darío Zozaya
Argentina
Evidencia de apoyo
Explanation:
Evidencia de apoyo de mercadeo...
Selected response from:

Rafael Serrano
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Evidencia de apoyo
Rafael Serrano
3comprobante de respaldo
Lorena Baudo


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
proof of support
Evidencia de apoyo


Explanation:
Evidencia de apoyo de mercadeo...

Rafael Serrano
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 105
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lydia De Jorge
22 mins
  -> Gracias.

agree  Zaida Machuca Inostroza
24 mins
  -> Gracias.

agree  Swatchka
1 hr
  -> Gracias.

agree  Malena Garcia: evidencia de soporte
3 hrs
  -> Buena opción, gracias.

agree  Marisol Sahagun
3 hrs
  -> Gracias.

agree  Nivia Martínez
4 hrs
  -> Gracias.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
proof of support
comprobante de respaldo


Explanation:
I hope it helps.

Lorena Baudo
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish