KudoZ home » English to Spanish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Come here

Spanish translation: Ven aquí


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Come here
Spanish translation:Ven aquí
Entered by: Ana Juliá

17:22 May 16, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: Come here
Equadorian language.
jackalope
Ven aquí
Explanation:
venga aquí, if it's formal.
Selected response from:

Ana Juliá
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Ven aquí
Ana Juliá
4Ven aqui
Thierry LOTTE


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ven aqui


Explanation:
none

Thierry LOTTE
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Ven aquí


Explanation:
venga aquí, if it's formal.

Ana Juliá
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
23 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  LoreAC
18 hrs
  -> Gracias a los dos