KudoZ home » English to Spanish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

ever mutating

Spanish translation: siempre en evolución


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ever mutating
Spanish translation:siempre en evolución

08:26 Oct 24, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / general text
English term or phrase: ever mutating
Necesito la traducción al español de ever mutating. El texto me habla de un diseño de un calzado deportivo. "ever mutating design".

Gracias,
Isabel
Isabel BCN
Spain
siempre en evolución
Explanation:
Un diseño siempre en evolución
Selected response from:

transmidi
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2siempre en evolucióntransmidi
4 +2en constante cambio/desarrollo/evolución
Noni Gilbert
4en evolución continuaBubo Coromandus


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
siempre en evolución


Explanation:
Un diseño siempre en evolución

transmidi
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Noni Gilbert: There we go - great minds thinking alike!
1 min
  -> Muchas gracias por tu comentario :-) Te honra

agree  Patricia Casanova Ochoa
21 mins
  -> Gracias

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
en constante cambio/desarrollo/evolución


Explanation:
An idea. Mutante sounds a wee bit negative to me, hence my idea of desarrollo, evolución, which have more positive overtones

Noni Gilbert
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 179
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks to you, too!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  transmidi
5 mins
  -> Thanks too!

agree  Rocio Barrientos: evolución :)
40 mins
  -> Thanks.

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
en evolución continua


Explanation:
:-)

Example sentence(s):
  • Y tengo en mente escribir un libro relacionando fútbol y peonzas, como un deporte aquel en evolución contínua.

    Reference: http://books.dreambook.com/peonza/principal.html
Bubo Coromandus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 428