KudoZ home » English to Spanish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Develop the Hot Button That Stimulates Interest

Spanish translation: Accione el mecanismo que despierta el interés


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Develop the Hot Button That Stimulates Interest
Spanish translation:Accione el mecanismo que despierta el interés
Entered by: Darío

19:35 Jan 15, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: Develop the Hot Button That Stimulates Interest
appears in a text where below are mentioned some techniques to upgrade a process
Chivi
Accione el mecanismo que despierta el interés
Explanation:
Otra opción... :-)
Selected response from:

Darío
Spain
Grading comment
4. Thanks. I think is the best option.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Accione el mecanismo que despierta el interés
Darío
4saque a relucir las claves/estrategias que despiertan el interés
Krimy
3Desarrolle ese sexto sentido que estimula / despierta el interésolv10siq
3desarrollar el detonador que estimule el interés
Karin Otterbach
3Cómo apretar el botón que dispara el interés:
Laura Carrizo


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
develop the hot button that stimulates interest
Cómo apretar el botón que dispara el interés:


Explanation:
Quizás podría ser algo así.

Laura Carrizo
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
develop the hot button that stimulates interest
desarrollar el detonador que estimule el interés


Explanation:
:)

Karin Otterbach
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
develop the hot button that stimulates interest
Desarrolle ese sexto sentido que estimula / despierta el interés


Explanation:
Podria ser.
HIH

olv10siq
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 84

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
develop the hot button that stimulates interest
saque a relucir las claves/estrategias que despiertan el interés


Explanation:
Hot Button como botones programables o de acceso aquí no sirve.
Como "candente" cuando se trata de temas, tópicos tampoco.

Creo que hay temas y formas que son estratégicos para despertar o estimular el interés. (en ventas)

Krimy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 149

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
develop the hot button that stimulates interest
Accione el mecanismo que despierta el interés


Explanation:
Otra opción... :-)

Darío
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 220
Grading comment
4. Thanks. I think is the best option.