KudoZ home » English to Spanish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

consultancy account

Spanish translation: encargo de consultoría


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:consultancy account
Spanish translation:encargo de consultoría
Entered by: Bubo Coromandus

09:50 Apr 29, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: consultancy account
XX has retained this consultancy account since 1992 and during that time it has been competitively tendered three times against other leading global organisations.
bernar3
encargo de consultoría
Explanation:
me parece que XX es una consultoría y que se ha encargado por su cliente desde 1992; durante este período han mantenido el encargo durante tres concursos por el cliente
Selected response from:

Bubo Coromandus
Grading comment
muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2cuenta/empresa/ de consultoría/asesoría
Remy Arce
4encargo de consultoríaBubo Coromandus


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
encargo de consultoría


Explanation:
me parece que XX es una consultoría y que se ha encargado por su cliente desde 1992; durante este período han mantenido el encargo durante tres concursos por el cliente

Bubo Coromandus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 428
Grading comment
muchas gracias

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cuenta/empresa/ de consultoría/asesoría


Explanation:
según el contexto

Remy Arce
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 228

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxtradesmes
1 hr
  -> muchas gracias Esther

agree  Egmont
8 hrs
  -> Gracias Angel