KudoZ home » English to Spanish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

under separate cover

Spanish translation: por separado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:under separate cover
Spanish translation:por separado
Entered by: Olga Alex

10:18 Nov 20, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: under separate cover
I will be sending you that information under separate cover

(i.e., in another letter or package)
mary bowen
United States
por separado
Explanation:
Una opción.
Selected response from:

Olga Alex
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2por separado
Olga Alex
4 +1en un sobre / paquete / envío aparte
Beatriz Ramírez de Haro


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
por separado


Explanation:
Una opción.

Olga Alex
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Begona
2 mins

agree  Kelhara Translations
3 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
en un sobre / paquete / envío aparte


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2008-11-20 10:25:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

aluminio Las pegatinas es posible que no vengan dentro de la caja, en tal caso llegaran en un envio aparte. Arranque a tiron. ...
buscar.motor.solostocks.com/aparte_

oleo antiguo sobre tela | 1845276 | Arte - Pintura - Pintura ...
Hola; significa que se puede enviar el marco desarmado en un envio aparte del de la tela....
www.todocoleccion.net/oleo-antiguo-sobre-tela~x1845276 - 20k -

Beatriz Ramírez de Haro
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1427

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Noni Gilbert: en envío aparte
11 mins
  -> Gracias, aceavila-Noni - Bea