KudoZ home » English to Spanish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

props

Spanish translation: material complementario


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:props
Spanish translation:material complementario
Entered by: Olga Alex

09:05 Nov 26, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / Tests
English term or phrase: props
"utilize props to demonstrate".... props??
"the tester reviews the props".........
Any clue?? "Accesorios" does not work for this translation. Thank You!! :-)
Maria Rueda
material complementario
Explanation:
Necesitaría más contexto, pero quizás esto te valga
Selected response from:

Olga Alex
Spain
Grading comment
Creo que material complementario servirá. Muchas gracias por la ayuda!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1objetos de utileríaBubo Coromandus
3 +1material complementario
Olga Alex
3implementosVistalba
3puntal ? atrezzo?
Fortheringay


Discussion entries: 11





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
material complementario


Explanation:
Necesitaría más contexto, pero quizás esto te valga

Olga Alex
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Creo que material complementario servirá. Muchas gracias por la ayuda!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ruth Wöhlk: si, según contexto a lo mejor también requisitos
6 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
puntal ? atrezzo?


Explanation:
Haría falta conocer el contexto para afinar más.

Fortheringay
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you!


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
objetos de utilería


Explanation:
http://www.wordmagicsoft.com/diccionario/en-es/prop.php

Bubo Coromandus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 428
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mónica Algazi
2 mins
  -> many thanks Mónica, enjoy your day! :-) Deborah

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
implementos


Explanation:
Quizas pueda funcionar en el contexto. Buena Suerte!

Vistalba
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish