KudoZ home » English to Spanish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

One Glance Facilitator's Guide

Spanish translation: Guía rápida


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:One Glance Guide
Spanish translation:Guía rápida
Entered by: Ana Juliá

15:40 Nov 27, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: One Glance Facilitator's Guide
Use the enclosed “One Glance” Facilitator’s Guide for each of the 8 gatherings you have planned. This uniquely designed “One Glance” Facilitator’s Guide includes a reproduction of the Discussion Guide along with additional reference material to direct your thinking and enhance discussion. Be sure to note the helpful ideas included oneach lesson outline.

Facilitator lo he traducido como Moderador. El problema lo tengo con One Glance.

Es la guía para el moderador de un debate sobre una película cristiana.
Ana Juliá
Spain
Guía rápida
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Aitor Aizpuru
Mexico
Grading comment
Gracias a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Guía rápida para (del) moderador
Olga Alex
4 +2guía rápida/resumida/breve para el moderador/facilitador
Darío Zozaya
4 +1Guía rápida
Aitor Aizpuru
3 +1guía de apoyo / de referencia rápida para moderadores
Beatriz Ramírez de Haro
3Guía rápida para facilitadores
Sebastian Wasserzug


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
one glance facilitator's guide
Guía rápida


Explanation:
...

Aitor Aizpuru
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Gracias a todos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Alex: Perdón, no había visto tu sugerencia
1 min

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
one glance facilitator's guide
Guía rápida para facilitadores


Explanation:
T

Sebastian Wasserzug
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
one glance facilitator's guide
Guía rápida para (del) moderador


Explanation:
Una idea

Olga Alex
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yaotl Altan
3 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Mónica Algazi: para
11 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  MariCarmen Pizarro
1 hr
  -> Gracias

agree  Adriana Martinez: Si, guía rápida para el moderador.
1 hr
  -> Gracias

agree  Beatriz Cirera
1 hr
  -> Gracias

agree  Mónica Sauza
3 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
one glance facilitator's guide
guía rápida/resumida/breve para el moderador/facilitador


Explanation:
Suerte

Darío Zozaya
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marjory Hord: me gusta con rapida y prefiero para EL
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias

agree  Mónica Sauza
3 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
one glance facilitator's guide
guía de apoyo / de referencia rápida para moderadores


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2008-11-27 15:52:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Es una pena no poder incluir el "one glance" en el título. Propongo sustituir ese "dar un vistazo" por "referencia rápida".

Beatriz Ramírez de Haro
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1423

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
10 mins
  -> Gracias, Marina - Bea