KudoZ home » English to Spanish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

acutely consultative and customer-centric approach

Spanish translation: enfoque altamente participativo y centrado en el cliente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:acutely consultative and customer-centric approach
Spanish translation:enfoque altamente participativo y centrado en el cliente
Entered by: Mónica Algazi

17:16 Nov 27, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: acutely consultative and customer-centric approach
At the heart of this program is XX's Creating Client Value methodology – or CCV for short.
CCV offers an acutely consultative and customer-centric approach to the sales process. As a result it’s been implemented across a range of industries.

Muchísimas gracias por cualquier sugerencia. Saludos
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
enfoque altamente participativo y centrado en el cliente
Explanation:
Otra.
Selected response from:

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3enfoque altamente participativo y centrado en el cliente
Mónica Algazi
3 +1un enfoque altamente/sumamente consultativo y centrado en el cliente
bcsantos
4servicio personalizado y con excellente asesoramiento.felicianomadrid
3un enfoque de máxima participación centrado en el clienteBubo Coromandus
3enfoque consensuado y totalmente orientado al cliente
Olga Alex


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
un enfoque altamente/sumamente consultativo y centrado en el cliente


Explanation:
...

bcsantos
Gibraltar
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 64

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beatriz Cirera
5 mins
  -> Thanks Beatriz.

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
enfoque consensuado y totalmente orientado al cliente


Explanation:
Una idea

Olga Alex
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 31

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
un enfoque de máxima participación centrado en el cliente


Explanation:


Bubo Coromandus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 428

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
enfoque altamente participativo y centrado en el cliente


Explanation:
Otra.

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 364
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christine Walsh: Clear and sounds natural
3 hrs
  -> Thank you, Chris. Have a good weekend!

agree  LexisPlus
5 hrs
  -> Thank you, TransBureau. Have a good weekend!

agree  Carmen Valentín
2 days29 mins
  -> Gracias, Carmen. ¡Buen fin de semana!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
servicio personalizado y con excellente asesoramiento.


Explanation:
ttttttt

felicianomadrid
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12