KudoZ home » English to Spanish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

views

Spanish translation: puntos de vista


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:views
Spanish translation:puntos de vista
Entered by: Jairo Payan

03:50 Feb 3, 2009
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: views
Existen muchas opciones escritas en la red cuando se habla de declaraciones prospectivas/a futuro.

Entre ellas "opiniones" "ideas" "estimaciones" "perspectivas" "visión". Estos sustantivos no son necesariamente sinónimos y no necesariamente quiere decir que todos estén bien. Por ello me gustaría mucho una opinión sustentada de algún conocedor al respecto.

Este es el contexto y de antemano gracias.
In addition, the forward-looking statements included in this press release represent XXX’ views as of the date of this press release.
XXX anticipates that subsequent events and developments will cause its views to change.
Jairo Payan
Colombia
puntos de vista
Explanation:
una opción
Selected response from:

Remy Arce
United States
Grading comment
Al parecer la cosa no era tan complicada, gracias a los tres por su colaboración.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1puntos de vista
Remy Arce
4 +1puntos de vista
Lydia De Jorge
4apreciaciones
Cesar Serrano


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
puntos de vista


Explanation:
una opción

Remy Arce
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 228
Grading comment
Al parecer la cosa no era tan complicada, gracias a los tres por su colaboración.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rocio Barrientos
18 mins
  -> ¡muchas gracias Rocío!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
puntos de vista


Explanation:
,

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 295

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rocio Barrientos
18 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
apreciaciones


Explanation:
...


    Reference: http://www.wordreference.com/es/en/translation.asp?spen=apre...
Cesar Serrano
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28