KudoZ home » English to Spanish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Fuser full heater

Spanish translation: calentador de fusion (completa)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Fuser full heater
Spanish translation:calentador de fusion (completa)
Entered by: Ángel Guillén

11:48 Feb 6, 2012
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / Fotocopiadora
English term or phrase: Fuser full heater
Se trata de un manual de una fotocopiadora y la frase dice:

The fuser full heater remained ON at full capacity for more than 9 s after the fusing temperature attains reload temperature

alguna idea???

Gracias!!

Angel
Ángel Guillén
Spain
calentador de fusion (completa)
Explanation:
that's what i've found
Selected response from:

Erika Di Dio
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3calentador (a plena potencia) del fusor
M. Marta Moreno Lobera
3calentador de fusion (completa)
Erika Di Dio


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fuser full heater
calentador de fusion (completa)


Explanation:
that's what i've found

Erika Di Dio
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fuser full heater
calentador (a plena potencia) del fusor


Explanation:
.

M. Marta Moreno Lobera
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 108
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?