KudoZ home » English to Spanish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Invest behing

Spanish translation: Invertir en crecimiento


20:46 Nov 6, 2013
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: Invest behing
Hola !!!


Me ayudan con esto??


The programs gave us room to invest behind growth.

Gracias

Débo
Débora Corones
Spanish translation:Invertir en crecimiento
Explanation:
Supongo que quieres decir "invest behind growth"
Selected response from:

Rebeca Soto Aguilera
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Invertir en crecimientoRebeca Soto Aguilera
4...invertir en la base de nuestro crecimiento.
Iris Cornejo


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
invest behing
Invertir en crecimiento


Explanation:
Supongo que quieres decir "invest behind growth"

Rebeca Soto Aguilera
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Acha: I agree. I think "invertir en pos de" could be also possible.
5 hrs

agree  Estela Quintero-Weldon: invertir en pos del crecimiento / invertir para favorecer el crecimiento
6 hrs

agree  Beatriz Ramírez de Haro
11 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
invest behing
...invertir en la base de nuestro crecimiento.


Explanation:


Iris Cornejo
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish