KudoZ home » English to Spanish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

The Future is Sharing Everything

Spanish translation: el futuro está en compartir


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:The Future is Sharing Everything
Spanish translation:el futuro está en compartir
Entered by: LadyofArcadia

22:34 Nov 7, 2013
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: The Future is Sharing Everything
Context:

SOCIAL MEDIA: The Future is Sharing Everything

MEDIOS SOCIALES: El futuro es compartirlo todo - Esto se me hace muy litereal y apreciaría algunas de sus ideas.


¡Mil gracias y saludos!
LadyofArcadia
el futuro está en compartir
Explanation:
Lo mismo pero más vivo.
Selected response from:

Beatriz Ramírez de Haro
Spain
Grading comment
Thank you so much Bea. Thank you all...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6el futuro está en compartir
Beatriz Ramírez de Haro
4En el futuro compartiremos todo
Liliana Marquesini
3El futuro equivale a compartir todo.tania damianoff
3el futuro es compartido
Florencio Alonso
Summary of reference entries provided
The Future
Carlos Blanco, B.Sc. in Chemistry

Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
the future is sharing everything
el futuro está en compartir


Explanation:
Lo mismo pero más vivo.

Beatriz Ramírez de Haro
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1435
Grading comment
Thank you so much Bea. Thank you all...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christine Walsh: Estaba por poner lo mismo; a mí también me parece más ágil.
9 mins
  -> Saludos Christine - Bea

agree  mlmenendez
9 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias - Bea

agree  Florencio Alonso
10 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Florencio - Bea

agree  Mónica Algazi
11 hrs
  -> Saludos Mónica - Bea

agree  Natalia Pedrosa
14 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias - Bea

agree  Ion Zubizarreta
19 hrs
  -> Saludos Ion - Bea

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the future is sharing everything
el futuro es compartido


Explanation:
Otra opción, como para un texto publicitario quizás.

Florencio Alonso
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 50

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the future is sharing everything
En el futuro compartiremos todo


Explanation:
Otra versión. Saludos

Liliana Marquesini
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the future is sharing everything
El futuro equivale a compartir todo.


Explanation:
equivaler: Dicho de una cosa: Ser igual a otra en la estimación, valor, potencia o eficacia.

Como se se está hablando de las redes sociales en las cuales hay una masificación de la información


    Reference: http://lema.rae.es/drae/?val=equivale
tania damianoff
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 12




Reference comments


6 hrs
Reference: The Future

Reference information:
I think that the literal translation you propose is the correct one, the stress is in everything being shared, not just sharing

Carlos Blanco, B.Sc. in Chemistry
Honduras
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Trad Siniestros