KudoZ home » English to Spanish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

homework assignment

Spanish translation: asignación de tareas


21:11 Dec 1, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / general
English term or phrase: homework assignment
A teacher who has a class made up primarily of middle-class kids should think about homework assignments differently from a teacher whose classes are constituted primarily of kids from poor homes
Andres Galliano
Spanish translation:asignación de tareas
Explanation:
espero te sirva... saludos!!! MAC
Selected response from:

Maria Alonso
Mexico
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7deberes para casa o tareasluka
5asignación de tareas
Maria Alonso


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
deberes para casa o tareas


Explanation:
Así se llaman normalmente en España.

luka
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  posada: tareas
0 min

agree  cebice
1 min

agree  Andrea Wright: tareas o simplemente deberes. En Ecuador le llamamos de las dos formas
1 min

agree  Emanuela Corbetta: deberes
6 mins

agree  Michael Powers (PhD): tareas
7 mins

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
7 mins

agree  NoraBellettieri: tareas poara la casa / deberes
11 mins

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
asignación de tareas


Explanation:
espero te sirva... saludos!!! MAC

Maria Alonso
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish