KudoZ home » English to Spanish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

getting started

Spanish translation: introducción


23:16 Dec 29, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / general
English term or phrase: getting started
People will also be given instructions on completing preliminary school work and getting started in the Minority School.
Andres Galliano
Spanish translation:introducción
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-29 23:20:57 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

inicio, comienzo
Selected response from:

Nitza Ramos
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5cómo comenzarMarva
4introducción
Nitza Ramos


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
introducción


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-29 23:20:57 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

inicio, comienzo

Nitza Ramos
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cómo comenzar


Explanation:
Exp.

Marva
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish