we are having

Spanish translation: pasarlo bien

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to have a good time
Spanish translation:pasarlo bien
Entered by: Сергей Лузан

18:19 Jan 15, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: we are having
we are having
michelle
Have a look below.
Explanation:
The link will help you. Have a good time, michelle!
Selected response from:

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Have a look below.
Сергей Лузан
5Estamos teniendo
Manuel Plaza


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Have a look below.


Explanation:
The link will help you. Have a good time, michelle!


    Reference: http://www.studyspanish.com
Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds: Amén... ¡saludos, Sergei!
4 mins
  -> ¡Gracias y thanx, Henry! ¡Con cordial saludos de Sergio¡ (source language) y/(and) Sergey (target language)! But was was meant by "WHAT"? Probably a nice/(good) time (my best guess anyways)

agree  Juan Jacob: Little cruel, but...
19 mins
  -> ¡Gracias y thanx, Juan Jacob! Not as cruel, as criticize for reciting Shakespear en effet, Juan Jacob!

agree  Ines Garcia Botana: Buenísimo...!
30 mins
  -> ¡Gracias y thanx por las palabras de estímulo, Ines Garcia Botana!

agree  GoodWords: Here are 2 more to help you, Michelle: http://www.lingolex.com/spanish.htm http://www.spanishunlimited.com/su/
41 mins
  -> ¡Gracias y thanx, GoodWords! And some more probably http://www.yourdictionary.com, http://www.babylon.com but have strong doubts if there is "Present Continious/(Progressive)" that can be translated as Gerundio. They'll help my students anyway :)

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
2 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias y thanx, Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.!

agree  Patricia Baldwin
4 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias y thanx, Patricia C.S.!

disagree  Frida Tussie: Podriamos esperar hasta que Michelle nos envie el contexto en lugar de atacar sin saber.
7 hrs
  -> ¡Se podría hacer una distincción entre ayudita y atacar, Frida Tussie!

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Estamos teniendo


Explanation:
.

Manuel Plaza
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search