up and down the company

Spanish translation: en todos los niveles de la empresa

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:up and down the company
Spanish translation:en todos los niveles de la empresa
Entered by: Andres Galliano

17:55 Jan 16, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / general
English term or phrase: up and down the company
You will actually see this [neuromarketing] being part of the decision-making process, up and down the company,” he told The New York Times.
Andres Galliano
en todos los niveles de la compañía
Explanation:
una opción

saludos
Selected response from:

Alfredo Gonzalez
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1en todos los niveles de la compañía
Alfredo Gonzalez
4 +1en todos los niveles de la compañía
Leonardo Parachú
4por toda la compañía
Lesley Clarke


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
en todos los niveles de la compañía


Explanation:
una opción

saludos

Alfredo Gonzalez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leonardo Parachú: Alfredo, que no te copié, eh...
6 mins
  -> Gracias Leonardo!

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
por toda la compañía


Explanation:
me parece que va

Lesley Clarke
Mexico
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
en todos los niveles de la compañía


Explanation:
desde el nivel ejecutivo hasta los empleados de la compañía...

HTH

Leonardo Parachú
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alfredo Gonzalez: La diferencia... unos segundos. Saludos!
7 mins
  -> gracias Alfredo, saludos




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search