KudoZ home » English to Spanish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

bail-in

Spanish translation: recapitalización interna

17:40 Feb 14, 2018
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: bail-in
¿Alguien se ha encontrado alguna vez con el término así? Me aparece en un texto que analiza las consecuencias del Brexit en la industria bancaria.

"...recognition of bail-in in contracts pursuant to Article 55 Bank Recovery and Resolution Directive and contractual stays provisions will likely need to be included if English law remains the governing law of the contract."
Carla Lorenzo del Castillo
Spain
Spanish translation:recapitalización interna
Explanation:
Esto es lo que da el Reverso.

http://context.reverso.net/traduccion/ingles-espanol/bail-in

Supongo que es válido, aunque de esto entiendo lo justo.

Saludos cordiales.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2018-02-14 18:10:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ah, la opción de "rescate" o "rescate interno" tampoco parece mala.
Selected response from:

JohnMcDove
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1recapitalización interna
JohnMcDove
3fianza
Paulo Gasques
Summary of reference entries provided
bail-in
JohnMcDove

  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
recapitalización interna


Explanation:
Esto es lo que da el Reverso.

http://context.reverso.net/traduccion/ingles-espanol/bail-in

Supongo que es válido, aunque de esto entiendo lo justo.

Saludos cordiales.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2018-02-14 18:10:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ah, la opción de "rescate" o "rescate interno" tampoco parece mala.

JohnMcDove
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 344

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Pedrosa
2 days 15 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Natalia. :-) Bon diumenge!

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fianza


Explanation:
Sugerencia

Paulo Gasques
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4




Reference comments


27 mins
Reference: bail-in

Reference information:
https://en.oxforddictionaries.com/definition/bail-in

Por si ayuda.

Saludos cordiales.

JohnMcDove
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 344