Fee source

Spanish translation: fuente de pago

English term or phrase:Fee source
Spanish translation:fuente de pago
Entered by: Paulo Gasques

03:23 Mar 7, 2018
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / Fee source
English term or phrase: Fee source
Me encuentro con este término en el siguiente contexto:

(Service agreement for health care services)

INSURANCE INFORMATION

INSURANCE Or FEE SOURCE
MEDICARE (ID NUMBER & LETTER)
MEDICAID (ID NUMBER & LETTER)

No me queda claro que sería "fee source" en este contexto.

Aguardo su ayuda.

Desde ya muchas gracias.

Saludos.
azulbenito
Argentina
fuente de pago
Explanation:
Sugerencia
Selected response from:

Paulo Gasques
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3pagador
Chema Nieto Castañón
3fuente de pago
Paulo Gasques


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fee source
fuente de pago


Explanation:
Sugerencia

Paulo Gasques
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fee source
pagador


Explanation:
Misma idea, aunque en este contexto tal vez sea más natural traducir insurance or fee source como aseguradora o pagador.

Chema Nieto Castañón
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20