KudoZ home » English to Spanish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

flip

Spanish translation: tablero flipchart


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:flip
Spanish translation:tablero flipchart
Entered by: SMLS

11:22 Apr 6, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / general
English term or phrase: flip
it appear in this context: You do a mindmap in the moment on a flip.
esteban
tablero flipchart
Explanation:
this is a product name.
"Comprar TABLERO FLIPCHART PLANNING"
Selected response from:

SMLS
Ireland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1tablero flipchart
SMLS
4 +1rapidamente
Alejandro Umerez


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tablero flipchart


Explanation:
this is a product name.
"Comprar TABLERO FLIPCHART PLANNING"

SMLS
Ireland
Works in field
Native speaker of: English

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wenjer Leuschel
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rapidamente


Explanation:
on a flip = rapidamente = de golpe y porrazo

Alejandro Umerez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 34

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  etale
48 mins