Warning: Maintenance in progress. Do not switch on

Spanish translation: Advertencia: mantenimiento en curso. No encender.

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Warning: Maintenance in progress. Do not switch on
Spanish translation:Advertencia: mantenimiento en curso. No encender.
Entered by: xxxBAmary

14:12 Oct 6, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: Warning: Maintenance in progress. Do not switch on
Can anybody please help?
Continental Translations
Advertencia: mantenimiento en curso. No encender.
Explanation:
An idea
Selected response from:

xxxBAmary
Canada
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Advertencia: mantenimiento en curso. No encender.
xxxBAmary
5 +1Advertencia: Mantenimiento en progreso. No encender.
Xenia Wong


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
warning: maintenance in progress. do not switch on
Advertencia: mantenimiento en curso. No encender.


Explanation:
An idea

xxxBAmary
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sebastian Lopez
0 min

agree  Ana Juliá
2 mins

agree  Olga Alex
2 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
warning: maintenance in progress. do not switch on
Advertencia: Mantenimiento en progreso. No encender.


Explanation:
Sug.

Xenia Wong
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 80

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lida Garcia
1 min
  -> Gracias Lida......buenos dias.............xen




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search