KudoZ home » English to Spanish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

LEAD the Way

Spanish translation: marcar el camino /la pauta

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:LEAD the Way
Spanish translation:marcar el camino /la pauta
Entered by: Ana Battaglia

15:44 Oct 14, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / general
English term or phrase: LEAD the Way
The third service concept is LEAD the Way
Veronica
marcar el camino /marcar la pauta
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Ana Battaglia
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5marcar el camino /marcar la pauta
Ana Battaglia
5ser primeros, estar a la vanguardia
Sandy T
5dar el ejemplo
oggui
4establecer el liderazgo de las acciones a seguir.
Xenia Wong
4indicar el camino
Ingrid Petit
3DISTINGUIRSE de la competencia
Alicia Orfalian


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
lead the way
marcar el camino /marcar la pauta


Explanation:
...

Ana Battaglia
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxx.xyz
34 mins
  -> Gracias.

agree  valpac
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Valeria.

agree  badial
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Alicia.

agree  Mapi
10 hrs
  -> Gracias, Mapi.

agree  NoraBellettieri
10 hrs
  -> Gracias, Nora.

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
lead the way
dar el ejemplo


Explanation:
Babylon English-English

• lead the way

go ahead of the rest; set an example

oggui
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lead the way
indicar el camino


Explanation:
.

Ingrid Petit
United States
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
lead the way
ser primeros, estar a la vanguardia


Explanation:
es otra opcion...tenes mas contexto?

Sandy T
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lead the way
DISTINGUIRSE de la competencia


Explanation:
otra opción (si es un texto de marketing)

Alicia Orfalian
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 30

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lead the way
establecer el liderazgo de las acciones a seguir.


Explanation:
Sug.

Xenia Wong
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 80