KudoZ home » English to Spanish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Increases political and economic stability

Spanish translation: incrementa la estabilidad ecónomica y política


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Increases political and economic stability
Spanish translation:incrementa la estabilidad ecónomica y política
Entered by: cynamon

10:41 Dec 3, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: Increases political and economic stability
of European Community
cynamon
Poland
incrementa/potencia/promueve la estabilidad ecónomica y política
Explanation:
un saludo
Selected response from:

Jesús Valdés
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2incrementa/potencia/promueve la estabilidad ecónomica y políticaJesús Valdés
4 +3Aumenta la estabilidad política y económica
Olga Alex
5mejora la estabilidad
Arturo Delgado


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
increases political and economic stability
incrementa/potencia/promueve la estabilidad ecónomica y política


Explanation:
un saludo

Jesús Valdés
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Juliá
2 mins

agree  moken: :O)
9 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Aumenta la estabilidad política y económica


Explanation:
...

Olga Alex
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Juliá
2 mins

agree  Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
8 mins

agree  Fernando Muela
11 mins

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
increases political and economic stability
mejora la estabilidad


Explanation:
mejora la estabilidad politica y economica.

Arturo Delgado
United States
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8