Z-DNA, zig zag DNA

Spanish translation: Z-ADN, ADN en zigzag

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Z-DNA, zig zag DNA
Spanish translation:Z-ADN, ADN en zigzag
Entered by: Egmont

17:19 Oct 25, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Genetics
English term or phrase: Z-DNA, zig zag DNA
Z-DNA, zig zag DNA
Daniela Pesce
Z-ADN, ADN en zig zag
Explanation:
vid. ref.
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Z-ADN, ADN en zig zag
Egmont
4ADN-Z
Searlait


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
z-dna, zig zag dna
Z-ADN, ADN en zig zag


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://www.ucm.es
    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulette Pagani
1 hr
  -> Gracias :-)

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
z-dna, zig zag dna
ADN-Z


Explanation:
o ADN Z

www.ciencia-hoy.retina.ar/hoy08/adn-Z.htm
www.cnice.mecd.es/tematicas/ genetica/2003_04/2003_04_04.html

Me parece más común que Z-ADN, y encontré ADN en zig zag sólo en francés.

Searlait
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search