KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Geography

retail

Spanish translation: venta al consumidor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:retail
Spanish translation:venta al consumidor
Entered by: Gabo Pena

19:47 Jul 18, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Geography
English term or phrase: retail
retail financial services industry in
Asia Pacific for 2004.
Lucia Juliana Calderon
venta al consumidor
Explanation:
/
Selected response from:

Gabo Pena
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6minorista
Ana Brassara
4consumo
Malena Garcia
4servicios financieros al por menor
Сергей Лузан
3venta al consumidorGabo Pena


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
venta al consumidor


Explanation:
/

Gabo Pena
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
minorista


Explanation:
o

Ana Brassara
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  paula13
1 min

agree  claudia bagnardi: totalmente de acuerdo.
4 mins

agree  Xenia Wong
6 mins

agree  Ernesto de Lara
1 hr

agree  TranslateThis
2 hrs

agree  Marina56: De acuerdo. Suerte
14 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
servicios financieros al por menor


Explanation:
¡Buena suerte, Lucia Calderon!
reclamaciones extrajudiciales Organismos extrajudiciales ... - [ Translate this page ]
El desarrollo del mercado único de servicios financieros al por menor, que recientemente se ha acelerado por el desarrollo del comercio electrónico, ...
www.ahe.es/web_CONSUMIDORES/ codigo_conducta/reclam_extrajud.shtm

91 for "servicios financieros al por menor ".


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&lr=&as_qdr=all&q=+%22serv...
    www.ahe.es/web_CONSUMIDORES/ codigo_conducta/reclam_extrajud.shtm
Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
consumo


Explanation:
En este contexto se entiende como la industria de servicios financieros de consumo (al por menor).


Malena Garcia
Peru
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (2): Сергей Лузан, Malena Garcia