KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Geography

formations penetrated

Spanish translation: formaciones perforadas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:formations penetrated
Spanish translation:formaciones perforadas
Entered by: Marina Soldati

22:50 Nov 16, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Geography / exploracion del agua subterranea
English term or phrase: formations penetrated
The primary steps in water-well exploration are to:
Obtain representative samples of the formations penetrated
xxxfanita007
formaciones perforadas
Explanation:
Una opción
Selected response from:

Marina Soldati
Argentina
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5formaciones perforadas
Marina Soldati
4 +2formaciones penetradas
Eileen Banks


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
formaciones perforadas


Explanation:
Una opción

Marina Soldati
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beatriz Ramírez de Haro
7 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  Nathalia Suescun
2 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  s4saveen
3 hrs
  -> Gracias!

agree  Enrique Espinosa: atravesadas...
8 hrs
  -> Gracias!

agree  Carolina Imwinkelried
3 days18 hrs
  -> Gracias Carolina

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
formaciones penetradas


Explanation:
mínima de las formaciones penetradas por el pozo y F ... como la mínima velocidad de formación. Haciendo uso de. la ecuación (1) se obtuvo un intervalo de ...
www.congresogeofisica-sovg.org/FTPCONG2004/online/Congreso2...

Este Tipo de Broca esta diseñada para perforar y sacar testigos de las formaciones Penetradas. 02 Broca Diamantina HQ (3”O ) serie 2 con 12 vías de agua ...
docs.seace.gob.pe/mon/docs/procesos/2007/010363/000038_MC-14-2007-GRT_PET-BASES.doc -

Eileen Banks
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marco Biasone
1 hr
  -> Gracias Marco :)

agree  MartaHS: agree
18 hrs