KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Geography

Consultants and governmental water resource planners

Spanish translation: los asesores y los planificadores gubernamentales / del gobierno en materia de recursos hídricos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Consultants and governmental water resource planners
Spanish translation:los asesores y los planificadores gubernamentales / del gobierno en materia de recursos hídricos
Entered by: Beatriz Ramírez de Haro

23:13 Nov 16, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Geography / exploracion del agua subterranea
English term or phrase: Consultants and governmental water resource planners
Consultants and governmental water resource planners often use satellite photographs to see if groundwater supplies are likely to be found.
xxxfanita007
los asesores y los planificadores gubernamentales / del gobierno en materia de recursos hídricos
Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2008-11-17 08:21:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Tiene razón Natalia, "consultores" es otra muy buena opción
Selected response from:

Beatriz Ramírez de Haro
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +8los asesores y los planificadores gubernamentales / del gobierno en materia de recursos hídricos
Beatriz Ramírez de Haro
3los consultores y los planificadores de recursos acuáticos del gobierno
Mónica Algazi


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
consultants and governmental water resource planners
los consultores y los planificadores de recursos acuáticos del gobierno


Explanation:
Una posibilidad

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +8
consultants and governmental water resource planners
los asesores y los planificadores gubernamentales / del gobierno en materia de recursos hídricos


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2008-11-17 08:21:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Tiene razón Natalia, "consultores" es otra muy buena opción

Beatriz Ramírez de Haro
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yaotl Altan
1 min
  -> Gracias, Yaotl Altan - Bea

agree  Marco Biasone
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Marco - Bea

agree  Marina Soldati
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Marina - Bea

agree  Eileen Banks
1 hr
  -> Thanks, Eileen - Bea

agree  Christine Walsh
2 hrs
  -> Tanks, Chriswa - Bea

agree  Nathalia Suescun: aunque he visto que se usa más consultor en lugar de asesor
2 hrs
  -> Muy buena opción. Gracias, Natalia - Bea

agree  s4saveen
2 hrs
  -> Gracias s4saveen - Bea

agree  Carolina Imwinkelried
3 days19 hrs
  -> Gracias, Carolina - Bea