provided by law to the proper Mexican permitting agencies and institutions

Spanish translation: suministrados por ley a los organismos e instituciones competentes mejicanos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:provided by law to the proper Mexican permitting agencies and institutions
Spanish translation:suministrados por ley a los organismos e instituciones competentes mejicanos
Entered by: Mónica Algazi

19:05 Jul 29, 2018
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Geology / Vulcanology, Archaeology,
English term or phrase: provided by law to the proper Mexican permitting agencies and institutions
Hello colleagues, as you can see my client doesn't write complete sentences. That is why I find it so difficult to interpret it.
" Raw data collected by JV from 1989 and subsequently by EI from 2009 have been, and continue to be, provided by law to the proper Mexican permitting agencies and institutions. The proper curation, use and dissemination or raw data, in particular providing such data to the community is, and of interest to EI. The means by which such provisions may be made are voluntary and evolving."

Lo que entiendo es que les han permitido a las autoridades mexicanas que tengan acceso a esos datos. Pero no estoy convencida de como escribirlo.

Any suggestions are welcome.
Mil gracias,

Virginia
carrbriz
United States
suministrados por ley a los organismos e instituciones competentes mejicanos
Explanation:
Los datos sin procesar recabados por ... y por ..l. han sido y siguen siento suministrados por ley a las ...
Selected response from:

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5suministrados por ley a los organismos e instituciones mexicanos competentes para otorgar permisos
Evelyne Trolley de Prévaux
3suministrados por ley a los organismos e instituciones competentes mejicanos
Mónica Algazi


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
provided by law to the proper mexican permitting agencies and institutions
suministrados por ley a los organismos e instituciones competentes mejicanos


Explanation:
Los datos sin procesar recabados por ... y por ..l. han sido y siguen siento suministrados por ley a las ...

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Perfecta, me encanta esta respuesta


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
provided by law to the proper mexican permitting agencies and institutions
suministrados por ley a los organismos e instituciones mexicanos competentes para otorgar permisos


Explanation:
permitting agencies and institutions son los organismos que otorgan permisos. Hay mucha birocracia en México

Evelyne Trolley de Prévaux
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Notes to answerer
Asker: I also like yours, but the Monica's was shorter and more precise





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search