KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Government / Politics

meaning it stems

Spanish translation: lo que significa que emana directamente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:meaning it stems
Spanish translation:lo que significa que emana directamente
Entered by: GoodWords

13:56 Feb 15, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics
English term or phrase: meaning it stems
The Supply Agency is a body which was established by the Euratom Treaty, meaning it stems directly from a primary law instrument.
Samu77
lo que significa que emana directamente
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Maria Begona
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
Muy util!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6lo que significa que emana directamenteMaria Begona
5lo cual quiere decir que deriva directamente/que es consecuencia directa deJosé Gallego Aza
4que quiere decir que deriva directamente de
David Hollywood


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
meaning its stems
lo que significa que emana directamente


Explanation:
.

Maria Begona
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
Muy util!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Salloz
1 min

agree  Marina Menendez
24 mins

agree  Egmont
45 mins

agree  Rocio Barrientos: emerge, surge, nace, etc...
50 mins

agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT: Muy bien.
1 hr

agree  jude dabo
13 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
meaning its stems
lo cual quiere decir que deriva directamente/que es consecuencia directa de


Explanation:
Una posibilidad...

José Gallego Aza
Native speaker of: Spanish

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
meaning its stems
que quiere decir que deriva directamente de


Explanation:
I would suggest ...

David Hollywood
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 84
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias