KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Government / Politics

bureau of criminal apprehension

Spanish translation: secretaría de detenciones/arrestos en materia penal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bureau of criminal apprehension
Spanish translation:secretaría de detenciones/arrestos en materia penal
Entered by: Samu77

16:40 Mar 12, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics
English term or phrase: bureau of criminal apprehension
Department of Publis Safety, bureau of criminal apprehension
Samu77
secretaría de detenciones/arrestos en materia penal
Explanation:
Just another option...

Suerte!
Selected response from:

JoseAlejandro
United States
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Bureau/ Oficina de detenciones
Marina Menendez
5secretaría de detenciones/arrestos en materia penal
JoseAlejandro


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Bureau/ Oficina de detenciones


Explanation:
;)

Marina Menendez
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  juan asprom
9 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Juan ;)

agree  Egmont
1 day2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias ;)

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
secretaría de detenciones/arrestos en materia penal


Explanation:
Just another option...

Suerte!

JoseAlejandro
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
gracias!