KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Government / Politics

I get good grades

Spanish translation: saco / obtengo buenas calificaciones / notas


20:36 Mar 31, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Government / Politics / politics
English term or phrase: I get good grades
Were doing a poster and we have to try to persuade people to vote for us.
Spanish translation:saco / obtengo buenas calificaciones / notas
Explanation:
saludos
Selected response from:

Alfredo Gonzalez
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +11saco / obtengo buenas calificaciones / notas
Alfredo Gonzalez
5 +1Tengo buenas calificacionesingridbram
5 +1Tengo buenas calificacionesingridbram
5Soy un(a) buen(a) estudiantecolemh


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +11
saco / obtengo buenas calificaciones / notas


Explanation:
saludos

Alfredo Gonzalez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marijke Singer
0 min

agree  Alejandra Vucetich: SAco buenas notas
1 min

agree  Сергей Лузан
1 min

agree  Bill Greendyk
4 mins

agree  Terry Burgess
12 mins

agree  Georgios Paraskevopoulos
17 mins

agree  savannah
23 mins
  -> Gracias a todos

agree  CNF
44 mins

agree  Egmont
1 hr

agree  Alev Ellington
3 hrs

agree  purificaci
23 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Soy un(a) buen(a) estudiante


Explanation:
Otra alternativa no tan literal.

En mi país y en una forma mas relajada

Soy Muy Pila(o)

colemh
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Tengo buenas calificaciones


Explanation:
correcto

ingridbram
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NoraBellettieri
20 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Tengo buenas calificaciones


Explanation:
correcto

ingridbram
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NoraBellettieri
20 mins