chartered valuer

Spanish translation: Tasadores colegiados

English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Government / Politics
English term or phrase: chartered valuer
Hola a todos:
¿Puede alguien ayudarme con la traducción de chartered valuer?

The number of start-ups for notaries, auditors, tourist guides and chartered valuers has more than doubled in 2014 compared with the yearly average before the liberalisation

Aparece en un documento de la UE sobre la regulación de las profesiones

Muchas gracias
pbacaicoa
Spain
Spanish translation:Tasadores colegiados
Explanation:
Quizá venga por aquí.
Selected response from:

Verónica Lassa
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1perito valuador
Juan Blackmore
2 +1Tasadores colegiados
Verónica Lassa


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
perito valuador


Explanation:
. . . de empresas/negocios/bienes raíces. Perito valuador titulado/certificado.


    Reference: http://www.amperitosvaluadores.com.mx/peritos-valuadores-de-...
    Reference: http://www.investopedia.com/terms/c/cbv.asp
Juan Blackmore
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Benigno Torres: http://academiadevaluadores.org/faq
32 mins
  -> Gracias Benigno!

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Tasadores colegiados


Explanation:
Quizá venga por aquí.

Verónica Lassa
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marta Casals
13 hrs
  -> Gracias, Marta!