KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Government / Politics

Senior Secretary & MIS Data Clerk

Spanish translation: Secretaria de alto rango y oficinista del sistema de información de datos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Senior Secretary & MIS Data Clerk
Spanish translation:Secretaria de alto rango y oficinista del sistema de información de datos
Entered by: Xenia Wong

00:28 Oct 8, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Government / Politics
English term or phrase: Senior Secretary & MIS Data Clerk
Ayuda por favor con estas dos ocupaciones.
Gracias
Doug
Doug
secretaria de alto rango y oficinista del sistema de información de datos
Explanation:
Sug.
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
Thanks
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Secretaria senior y asistente para ingreso de datos
Paula Morabito
4secretaria de alto rango y oficinista del sistema de información de datos
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
senior secretary & mis data clerk
secretaria de alto rango y oficinista del sistema de información de datos


Explanation:
Sug.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Thanks

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
senior secretary & mis data clerk
Secretaria senior y asistente para ingreso de datos


Explanation:
Saludos

Paula Morabito
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ligia Dias Costa
5 hrs