in-nature usage

Spanish translation: la explotación del uso de los minerales que se encuentran en la naturaleza

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in-nature usage
Spanish translation:la explotación del uso de los minerales que se encuentran en la naturaleza
Entered by: Marina Torroja

22:41 Oct 16, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Government / Politics
English term or phrase: in-nature usage
the licensing system (regulates the exploitation of minerals in-nature usage)
nitram
la explotación del uso de los minerales que se encuentran en la naturaleza
Explanation:
Una opción.
Selected response from:

Marina Torroja
Argentina
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5la explotación del uso de los minerales que se encuentran en la naturaleza
Marina Torroja
4explotación de los minerales provenientes de la naturaleza
Ruben Mendez Suarez


  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
explotación de los minerales provenientes de la naturaleza


Explanation:
Simplemente es información adicional que no introduce variación ni matiz alguno en el significado, según mi punto de vista.
Saludos

Ruben Mendez Suarez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
la explotación del uso de los minerales que se encuentran en la naturaleza


Explanation:
Una opción.

Marina Torroja
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 11




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search